Skip to main content

Teacher Pages

  Jennifer Allen-Blanton Access Teacher
  Nancy Atchley ELA Teacher
  Blair Baker Guidance Counselor
  Laura Baney 8th grade Science Teacher
  Lori Barksdale Pre-Algebra Teacher
  Wendy Bonal-Smith Test Coordinator
  Rachael Boswell 7th grade Science Teacher
  Amanda Breaux (850) 492-6136 ex: 401808 8th Grade ELA Teacher/Gifted
  Julia Britt PBIS Coach
  Joshua Brooks PE Teacher/JV Boys Basketball
  Jessika Brown Personal Development Teacher
  Linda Bruner (850) 380-0240 ex: 2612 6th grade Gifted Science Teacher/ Science Olympiad Sponsor
  Rachel Bryans 7th Grade ELA Teacher
  Billy Buff Theatre Teacher/ Jr. Thespian Sponsor
  Tracey Burnett Art Teacher
  Cheryl Butler PE Teacher
  Kristen Butler 8th grade Social Studies Teacher
  Lauren Campbell Orchestra Director
  William Cone (850) 492-6136 ex: ex. 2606 6th Grade US History Teacher
  Kimberly Corcoran CDAC Counselor
  Harmonee Costello Support Facilitator
  Sean Daley ex: 2706 7th Grade Science Teacher
  Stephanie Daley Band Director
  Kristy Davis Art Teacher
  Denise Dean Guidance Counselor
  Dallas Ditto 7th ELA Teacher
  Arlene Doyle Credit Recovery
  Hollie Ellis PE Teacher
  Morgan Fratto Algebra 1 and Geometry Teacher
  Crystal Gainey Dean
  Jean Garcia Navigator
  Jennifer Germaine Behavior Coach
  Rebekah Guthrie 8th Grade Math Teacher
  Barbara Hamilton 6th gr Math Teacher
  Maureen Harden 6th gr gifted, 6th gr. US History Teacher
  Jamie Harris 8th grade Reading Teacher and Coach
  Tiffany Hawkins Teacher
  John Hill 8th Social Studies Teacher
  Stephanie Holder ELA Teacher
  Buddy Hunt Instructional Coach
  Gidget Janovic support facilitator
  Kathy Johansen Chorus Teacher
  David Kauffman 7th grade Science Teacher
  Jason Klingerman 6th gr. ELA Teacher
  Mary Lange 6th grade Math Teacher
  Stephaine Leal Attendance Clerk
  Matthew Lilly Civics Teacher
  Dominick Limle 6th grade US History Teacher
  John Loeschner 8th Science Teacher
  Heather MacDonald Dean
  John Magee (850) 492-6136 ex: 2903 7th grade Civics Teacher
  Erica Malloy Spanish teacher
  Penny Martin 6th ELA Teacher
  Nicole Matson Band Director
  Jeff McCaskill 7th grade Civics Teacher
  Manuel Mendoza Teacher
  Kara Montgomery 6th Grade ScienceTeacher
  Michelle Moore 8th grade World History Teacher
  Melissa Morphis CHS Counselor
  Melissa Morphis CHS Counselor
  Mia Ottesen Business Ed. Teacher
  Rose Overstreet Support Facilitator
  Kathleen Passmore Support Facilitator
  Chuntell Patterson Personal Development Teacher
  Cameron Peters PE Teacher
  Gloria Quesada Business Ed
  Galen Ringo 8th grade Language Arts
  Regina Russell 8th Grade Reading Teacher
  Mona Rust 6th grade Language Arts
  Regina Sanders Assistant Principal
  Michelle Schick 6th grade Science Teacher & Builders Club Sponsor
  Julia Smith Support Facilitator
  Angela Soto Teacher
  Jay Spencer IT Tech
  Grace Strader ELA grade 8 Teacher
  Alice Taylor (850) 492-6136 6th Grade Inclusion-Support Facilitator
  Miles Tranchina Aviation Teacher
  Paul Tubley support facilitator
  Erin Unruh 7th grade Math Teacher
  Courtney Watson 7th grade Math Teacher
  Alyssa Webb In lieu of Teacher
  Sarah Webber PE Teacher
  Roberta Wetzel Media Specialist
  Linsay Whitley Guidance Counselor
  Thomas Williams (850) 492-6136 ex: 2403 ISS/ ILR